KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

hola hijita

Portuguese translation: Olá filhinha


22:29 Dec 25, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: hola hijita
hola maria luisa esero estes bien y te encuentres nucho mejor, yo estoy en el norte de peru y me encuentro extrañandolas demasiado a tí y a tu hermana, espero que hayan salido ambas bién en sus promedios y se encuentren tan lindas como siempre , yo siempre las llevo en el corazon y en el alma.
christ
Portuguese translation:Olá filhinha
Explanation:
Esta é a tradução à letra, mas talvez poderia ser:
Olá pequenina
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Olá filhinhaMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4 +2Oi filinha!
Doreen Carre
4 +1olá filhinhaesetiago
1 +1olá filhita
rir


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Olá filhinha


Explanation:
Esta é a tradução à letra, mas talvez poderia ser:
Olá pequenina

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr

agree  Worklog
10 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
22 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Oi filinha!


Explanation:
One could also use: olá filhinha! or olá filhota! or oi, filhota!
'hijita' being the diminutive for 'hija'

Doreen Carre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
13 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
22 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
olá filhita


Explanation:
why not?

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
22 days

2 days 34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
olá filhinha


Explanation:
Olá Maria Luísa, espero que estejas bem e te encontres muito melhor. Eu estou no norte do Peru, e acho-as muito de menos, a ti e tua irmã. Espero que lhes foram a ambas bem as coisas e se achem tão lindas como sempre. Eu sempre as levo comigo no coração e na minha alma.

Era isso, quiçá?

esetiago

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
20 days