KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

dedalera

Portuguese translation: dedaleira


13:26 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: dedalera
name of a flower
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Portuguese translation:dedaleira
Explanation:
Em portugues tambem : dedaleira

ver este texto :
coisa... Uma flor de dedaleira, ao meu lado, na cama,
branca e violeta. E nesse momento, eu a vi. .
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dedaleiraTelesforo Fernandez
4DedeiraArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dedaleira


Explanation:
Em portugues tambem : dedaleira

ver este texto :
coisa... Uma flor de dedaleira, ao meu lado, na cama,
branca e violeta. E nesse momento, eu a vi. .

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dedeira


Explanation:
Se fôr médico, para protecção do dedo após intervenção.

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8