KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

tiraña

Portuguese translation: Pinguicula nevadensis


13:27 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: tiraña
name of a flower
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Pinguicula nevadensis
Explanation:
TIRAÑA
Pinguicula nevadensis
La tiraña es una planta carnívora (adaptación a la pobreza en nutrientes del suelo, que consigue un suplemento en la dieta con los insectos que atrapa en sus pegajosas hojas) y vive de manera endémica en los borreguiles de Sierra Nevada.
http://members.es.tripod.de/sierranevad_a/pinguic.htm

não achei um nome vulgar em português
espero que isto te ajude a buscá-lo
felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pinguicula nevadensis
P Forgas
4galho de videira
Ivan Costa Pinto


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
galho de videira


Explanation:
galho de videira com muitos olhos de flor. Não estou muito certo, mas talvez com um pouco mais de contexto...


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Ivan Costa Pinto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pinguicula nevadensis


Explanation:
TIRAÑA
Pinguicula nevadensis
La tiraña es una planta carnívora (adaptación a la pobreza en nutrientes del suelo, que consigue un suplemento en la dieta con los insectos que atrapa en sus pegajosas hojas) y vive de manera endémica en los borreguiles de Sierra Nevada.
http://members.es.tripod.de/sierranevad_a/pinguic.htm

não achei um nome vulgar em português
espero que isto te ajude a buscá-lo
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 391

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Costa Pinto: Excellent! Excelente!
3 mins