KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

hojaldre

Portuguese translation: massa folhada, pasta folheada


14:19 Mar 19, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: hojaldre
con unas corbatas de dulce de hojaldre como postre.
Rita
Portuguese translation:massa folhada, pasta folheada
Explanation:
Subject - Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry (=AG)
- (=D0)



(1)
TERM hojaldre

Reference R.García Pelayo, Dicc.Moderno Francés-Español



(1)
TERM massa folhada

Reference M.Marques,Lic.Química Alimentar Univ.Aveiro
(2)
TERM pasta folheada

Reference a partir de GDLP,V,p.232

Suerte!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4massa folhada
Ligia Dias Costa
4massa folhada, pasta folheadaSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
massa folhada, pasta folheada


Explanation:
Subject - Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry (=AG)
- (=D0)



(1)
TERM hojaldre

Reference R.García Pelayo, Dicc.Moderno Francés-Español



(1)
TERM massa folhada

Reference M.Marques,Lic.Química Alimentar Univ.Aveiro
(2)
TERM pasta folheada

Reference a partir de GDLP,V,p.232

Suerte!

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
Grading comment
obrigada

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
massa folhada


Explanation:
para portugal é assim que se utiliza

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 416