KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

te amo

Portuguese translation: Eu te amo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: te amo
Portuguese translation:Eu te amo
Entered by: xxxCarolina B

21:33 Mar 30, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: te amo
del verbo amar a una persona
claudia
Eu te amo
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-30 21:37:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bem parecido com o espanhol, Claudia. É assim que dizemos no Brasil
Selected response from:

xxxCarolina B
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Eu te amoxxxCarolina B
5Amo-te
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1Amo-te, eu te amoSerge L
4te amoSpina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Eu te amo


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-30 21:37:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bem parecido com o espanhol, Claudia. É assim que dizemos no Brasil

xxxCarolina B
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spina
48 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Walter Moura
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxPandorah: CaroL is the best!
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Va!

agree  Susana Ireta
22 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Amo-te, eu te amo


Explanation:
vid. ref.

Suerte!

Serge L.


    Reference: http://loveisgreat.com/ABOUT_LOVE/I_love_you.html
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  poulson
1 hr
  -> Thank you Susana

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Amo-te


Explanation:
Para PT EUR: Amo-te
Para PT BR: eu te amo

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 416

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
te amo


Explanation:
é uma forma muito utilizada em português

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-01 17:33:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

não há a necessidade do pronome \"eu\"

Spina