KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

al tiro

Portuguese translation: logo; imediatamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al tiro
Portuguese translation:logo; imediatamente
Entered by: Rowan Morrell

01:22 Jan 26, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
/ coloquial
Spanish term or phrase: al tiro
necesito que vayas al tiro
teka
logo; imediatamente
Explanation:
al tiro = "logo" ou "imediatamente"
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3logo; imediatamente
Rowan Morrell
5agora, já, imediatamente
Branca Amado
5 -1no ato, de imediato
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
logo; imediatamente


Explanation:
al tiro = "logo" ou "imediatamente"

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado Tomás.

agree  Branca Amado
12 days
  -> Obrigado Branca.

agree  xxxPandorah
26 days
  -> Obrigado Pandorah.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
no ato, de imediato


Explanation:
acho que é a alternativa mais próxima

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Branca Amado: no ato não me parece muito coloquial
12 days
  -> pois no Rio de Janeiro é

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agora, já, imediatamente


Explanation:
"en el tiro" expressa imediatidade.

Branca Amado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  João Carlos Pijnappel: repetir o que os outros dizem, após duas semanas, chega a ser ridículo, não?
1 hr