KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

Puesta en común

Portuguese translation: Brainstorming (tempestade de ideias)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Puesta en común
Portuguese translation:Brainstorming (tempestade de ideias)
Entered by: JORGE KUHN

13:38 Dec 21, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other / curso
Spanish term or phrase: Puesta en común
Contexto:
Aparece apenas em uma tabela sobre o curso.

"Métodos:
Actividad grupal: Procesos, sierras y características
***Puesta en común*** y corrección"

Seria DEBATE ou DISCUSSÃO EM GRUPO?

Many thanks!
JORGE KUHN
Brazil
Brainstorming
Explanation:
...que em Pt seria "processo criativo", "tempestade de idéias"...

Selected response from:

Joana Guedes
Grading comment
Obrigado, Joana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1partilhaSilvia Masello Barreiro
5Brainstorming
Joana Guedes


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partilha


Explanation:
diría así...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 horas (2010-12-22 00:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra opción: colocação em comum

Silvia Masello Barreiro
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Carmo
2276 days
The asker has declined this answer

28 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Brainstorming


Explanation:
...que em Pt seria "processo criativo", "tempestade de idéias"...



Joana Guedes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Obrigado, Joana!