KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

factabilidad

Portuguese translation: viabilidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:factabilidad
Portuguese translation:viabilidade
Entered by: Lilian0309

23:43 Dec 6, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: factabilidad
(ata de constituição de uma empresa)
... así como preparar estudios de ingeniaria, de factabilidad y demás, relacionados con todo lo anterior
preparar/montar escritórios de engenharia, quando viavél ?,e todo o restante relacionado com o mencionado anteriormente.
Lilian0309
Brazil
viabilidade
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-12-06 23:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinho. Dicionário de termos de negócios.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-06 23:52:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La cantidad de veces que \"viabilidade\" aparece en Google 149,000

La cantidad de veces que \"factabilidade\" aparece en Google 3
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8viabilidade
Michael Powers (PhD)
5factabilidade
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
factabilidade


Explanation:
estudo de factabilidade

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 198

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
viabilidade


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2003-12-06 23:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morais Pinho. Dicionário de termos de negócios.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-06 23:52:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La cantidad de veces que \"viabilidade\" aparece en Google 149,000

La cantidad de veces que \"factabilidade\" aparece en Google 3

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: pois é.
1 min
  -> obrigado, Valeria - Mike :)

agree  Sonia Heidemann
34 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): acho que em espanhol é "factibilidad" = typo
3 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
9 hrs

agree  rhandler: Nem factabilidad existe em espanhol nem factabilidade existe em português. Factibilidad e factibilidade, sim = viabilidade
13 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
17 hrs

agree  CristinaPereira
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
1 day 11 hrs