KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

veeduria

Portuguese translation: inspetoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:veeduría
Portuguese translation:inspetoria
Entered by: Marcelo Fogaccia

19:49 Dec 22, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
/ ciencias politicas
Spanish term or phrase: veeduria
...precisamos de abertura por parte da sociedade social para nao somente cumprir com um plano de "veeduria", mas tambem de uma responsabilidade social compartida...
Detalhes em espanhol no site www.veeduria.org.pe
Joao Martinez da Cruz
United Kingdom
inspetoria
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcelo Fogaccia
Grading comment
Obrigado e um Feliz Natal.
Joao Martinez da Cruz (Londres)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fiscalização
Luciano Monteiro
3 +1inspetoria
Marcelo Fogaccia
3provedoria
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspetoria


Explanation:
.

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 238
Grading comment
Obrigado e um Feliz Natal.
Joao Martinez da Cruz (Londres)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fiscalização


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
44 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provedoria


Explanation:
+

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 127