KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

franco

Portuguese translation: dia de folga (livre)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:franco
Portuguese translation:dia de folga (livre)
Entered by: Jeslu

18:04 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: franco
Tener un dia franco (libre) dentro de la semana de trabajo.

COntexto:
Se suponía que iba a tener un día libre.
Pero si les estoy hablando ahora es porque no tengo franco.

PT Brasil.
Jeslu
Argentina
dia de folga (livre)
Explanation:
Uma sugestão que espero ajude
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5dia de folga (livre)
Mariana Moreira
4dia de descanso
Caroline Abate


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dia de folga (livre)


Explanation:
Uma sugestão que espero ajude

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Tosta
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Morango

agree  Jorge Freire
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Henrique

agree  Nina Seabra
4 days
  -> Obrigada, Nina

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
5 days
  -> Obrigada, Leonor

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dia de descanso


Explanation:
Somente outra sugestão.

Caroline Abate
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20