KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

viejo cabrón

Portuguese translation: seu velho desgraçado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:viejo cabrón
Portuguese translation:seu velho desgraçado
Entered by: Jeslu

18:25 Jul 1, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: viejo cabrón
-Tiene cierto valor.
-No era parte del trato.
-¿Quieres ver mi cabeza cortada en pedazos, viejo cabrón?

PT BRASIL
Jeslu
Argentina
seu velho desgraçado
Explanation:
En este caso, creo que una buena opción, es "seu velho desgraçado!"
Selected response from:

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Grading comment
Gostei! Brigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5seu velho desgraçado
Simone Tosta
3 +1caraduraljilja


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caradura


Explanation:
sem-vergonha, cara-de-pau

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-01 19:13:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

safado


    dicionario brasileiro de insultos
ljilja
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes: Prefiro safado...
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
viejo cabrón
seu velho desgraçado


Explanation:
En este caso, creo que una buena opción, es "seu velho desgraçado!"


Simone Tosta
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gostei! Brigada.