KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

acerca

Portuguese translation: serve como


06:29 Sep 10, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: acerca
Además de la resistencia
al clima y a la polución,
el granito acerca como
cerramiento la materialidad
de una pagoda
Sandra B.
Portugal
Portuguese translation:serve como
Explanation:
atua como; aproxima-se o máximo de...
Selected response from:

DrSantos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se aproximaLuciana Alves
3 +1serve comoDrSantos


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
serve como


Explanation:
atua como; aproxima-se o máximo de...

DrSantos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
129 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se aproxima


Explanation:
acerca en este contexto es se aproxima
el verbo es aproximar-se, chegar perto.

Espero que ayude.



    experiencia propia
Luciana Alves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
129 days