KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

crujías

Portuguese translation: acesso exterior


06:43 Sep 11, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: crujías
el volumen del edificio se divide en dos cuerpos unidos por la planta baja, de manera que al tener crujías más estrechas penetra mayor cantidad de luz
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
Portuguese translation:acesso exterior
Explanation:
o termo é "blocos ou edífícios com acesso exterior". Ver EURODICAUTOM
Selected response from:

marta mascarenhas-simosas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acesso exteriormarta mascarenhas-simosas
3 +1corredoresDaniela Petrova


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corredores


Explanation:
Trata-se de um edifício e « corredores » me parece a tradução mais exacta.

Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
128 days

58 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acesso exterior


Explanation:
o termo é "blocos ou edífícios com acesso exterior". Ver EURODICAUTOM


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
marta mascarenhas-simosas
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
70 days