KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

espárrago

Portuguese translation: atarrachar o pino A no corpo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:espárrago
Portuguese translation:atarrachar o pino A no corpo
Entered by: Worklog

03:47 Sep 27, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: espárrago
Roscar el espárrago A en el cuerpo. (para grifería)
Worklog
Spain
atarrachar o pino A no corpo
Explanation:
eurodicatom:

espárrago de la culata
porca da cabeça do motor

espárrago de anclaje
pino de dois pontos

espárrago roscado
pino roscado

espárrago excéntrico
pino de articulação excêntrico

espárrago roscado
parafuso sem cabeça ( pino)

Lyssy pino me parece o mais apropriado
Selected response from:

Vivian
United States
Grading comment
Gracias outra vez...
Lyssy :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1atarrachar o pino A no corpo
Vivian
2 +1pinoAlbert Golub


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pino


Explanation:
suerte

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
112 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atarrachar o pino A no corpo


Explanation:
eurodicatom:

espárrago de la culata
porca da cabeça do motor

espárrago de anclaje
pino de dois pontos

espárrago roscado
pino roscado

espárrago excéntrico
pino de articulação excêntrico

espárrago roscado
parafuso sem cabeça ( pino)

Lyssy pino me parece o mais apropriado

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Gracias outra vez...
Lyssy :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
112 days