KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

teflón

Portuguese translation: fita veda-rosca teflon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:teflón
Portuguese translation:fita veda-rosca teflon
Entered by: Worklog

03:54 Sep 27, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: teflón
Conectar las excéntricas A a las tomas de agua de la pared mediante teflón u otro elemento similar
Worklog
Spain
fita veda-rosca teflon
Explanation:


Para conectar as as roscas A a tubulação de água da parede com vedamento de fita veda Teflon ou similar

gaita-de-fole.com - [ Translate this page ]
... a se infiltrar nas amarrações e vedar vazamentos. Quando ela estiver se esvaziado
um ... ISOLANTE PRETA; FITA VEDA-ROSCA DE TEFLON; ESTILETE OU FAQUINHA; CHAVE PARA ...
www.gaita-de-fole.com/portugues2/para_gaiteiros.htm - 25k

Vivian
Selected response from:

Vivian
United States
Grading comment
Gracias también a Lapegna y Silvio.
Saludos Lyssy :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fita veda-rosca
Silvio Picinini
4 +1fita veda-rosca teflon
Vivian
4 +1teflonLapegna


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teflon


Explanation:
(politetrafluoroetileno)

from Eurodicautom

Lapegna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
112 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fita veda-rosca


Explanation:
ou fita de teflon. Veja o site abaixo:


    Reference: http://www.icomo.com.br/interna.asp?icomo=781
Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
112 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fita veda-rosca teflon


Explanation:


Para conectar as as roscas A a tubulação de água da parede com vedamento de fita veda Teflon ou similar

gaita-de-fole.com - [ Translate this page ]
... a se infiltrar nas amarrações e vedar vazamentos. Quando ela estiver se esvaziado
um ... ISOLANTE PRETA; FITA VEDA-ROSCA DE TEFLON; ESTILETE OU FAQUINHA; CHAVE PARA ...
www.gaita-de-fole.com/portugues2/para_gaiteiros.htm - 25k

Vivian

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Gracias también a Lapegna y Silvio.
Saludos Lyssy :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
112 days