KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

los florones

Portuguese translation: Florões


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:los florones
Portuguese translation:Florões
Entered by: Worklog

04:21 Sep 27, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: los florones
Roscar los florones B en las excéntricas A, hasta la pared
Worklog
Spain
Florões
Explanation:
Não conheço o texto, mas talvez possam ser "florões" (por vezes os tectos e os remates de paredes têm flores em relevo (chamados: florões)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
podía haber utilizado tu propuesta, pero creo que quedará mejor ornamentos, pues se trata de los topes que cubren los desperfectos y agujero de la pared....
Mil gracias, Lyssy
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Florões
Gabriela Frazao
4 +1Florões
Gabriela Frazao
2 +1Florões
Gabriela Frazao


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Florões


Explanation:
Não conheço o texto, mas talvez possam ser "florões" (por vezes os tectos e os remates de paredes têm flores em relevo (chamados: florões)

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
podía haber utilizado tu propuesta, pero creo que quedará mejor ornamentos, pues se trata de los topes que cubren los desperfectos y agujero de la pared....
Mil gracias, Lyssy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
112 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Florões


Explanation:
Não conheço o texto, mas talvez possam ser "florões" (por vezes os tectos e os remates de paredes têm flores em relevo (chamados: florões)

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
112 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Florões


Explanation:
Não conheço o texto, mas talvez possam ser "florões" (por vezes os tectos e os remates de paredes têm flores em relevo (chamados: florões)

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
112 days