KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

decimonónica

Portuguese translation: ...DO SÉCULO DEZENOVE


06:27 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: decimonónica
Una lámpara de araña decimonónica y una bombilla colgada de un hilo.

...proyecto de rehabilitación de una antigua bodega decimonónica
Sandra B.
Portugal
Portuguese translation:...DO SÉCULO DEZENOVE
Explanation:
Trata-se de objetos e uma adega do século 19.
Selected response from:

FL?zaro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...DO SÉCULO DEZENOVEFL?zaro
1 +1do tipo décimonona
Worklog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do tipo décimonona


Explanation:
Just a guess...
Hope I've helped

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
108 days
  -> Gracias Henrique, :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...DO SÉCULO DEZENOVE


Explanation:
Trata-se de objetos e uma adega do século 19.

FL?zaro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: é isso
1 day 19 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
108 days