KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

rinde

Portuguese translation: Cria


06:28 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: rinde
El efecto conseguido rinde un clímax elitista
Sandra B.
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Cria
Explanation:
"O efeito conseguido cria um clímax elitista".
Selected response from:

FL?zaro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2CriaFL?zaro
4 +1Provoca
Jorge Freire
3 +1da, aporta,produz
Worklog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
da, aporta,produz


Explanation:
Eu ficaria com produz
Espero ter ajudado

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
108 days
  -> Gracias Henrique, :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cria


Explanation:
"O efeito conseguido cria um clímax elitista".


FL?zaro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
4 hrs

agree  Henrique Vieira
108 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Provoca


Explanation:
é outra sugestão

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
101 days