KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

tono

Portuguese translation: Tonalidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tono
Portuguese translation:Tonalidade
Entered by: Lusobras

06:29 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: tono
A cada pared se le adjudica un tono (rojo, naranja y fucsia
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
Tonalidade
Explanation:
Para cores, é o termo mais apropriado em português.
Selected response from:

FL?zaro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3TonalidadeFL?zaro
4 +2tom
Worklog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tom


Explanation:
This is what I'd use.


    Reference: http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/
Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: eu também
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Henrique Vieira
108 days
  -> Gracias Henrique, :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tonalidade


Explanation:
Para cores, é o termo mais apropriado em português.

FL?zaro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: Também acho
4 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
6 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
108 days