KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

agujereado e fluorescentes

Portuguese translation: ...perfurado e flUorescentes...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agujereado e fluorescentes
Portuguese translation:...perfurado e flUorescentes...
Entered by: Lusobras

06:30 Oct 1, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: agujereado e fluorescentes
...incluir un banco luminoso. Éste está realizado en DM agujereado, pintado, e incorpora fluorescentes.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
...perfurado e flUorescentes...
Explanation:
Note que em português é FLUORESCENTES mesmo, com u.
Selected response from:

FL?zaro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...perfurado e flUorescentes...FL?zaro
1 +1com ranhuras, florescentes
Worklog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
com ranhuras, florescentes


Explanation:
Este esta realizado em DM com ranhuras, pintado, e incorpora os florescentes.
Hope I've helped

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
108 days
  -> Gracias Henrique, :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...perfurado e flUorescentes...


Explanation:
Note que em português é FLUORESCENTES mesmo, com u.

FL?zaro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: OK
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
6 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
108 days