KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

lámpara de araña

Portuguese translation: lâmpada de candelabro ou de lustre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lámpara de araña
Portuguese translation:lâmpada de candelabro ou de lustre
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

05:54 Oct 2, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: lámpara de araña
Una lámpara de araña.
Existe algum termo em especial para isto?
Sandra B.
Portugal
lâmpada de candelabro
Explanation:
ou de lustre
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lâmpada de candelabro
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1Lustres
Marcela Seminara
4 +1gambiarra
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gambiarra


Explanation:
talvez seja gambiarra

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
107 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lâmpada de candelabro


Explanation:
ou de lustre

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FL?zaro: concordo
2 hrs

agree  Henrique Vieira
107 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lustres


Explanation:
Son lo que llamamos "arañas".

Marcela Seminara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
107 days