KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

atrezzo

Portuguese translation: Adereço


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:atrezzo
Portuguese translation:Adereço
Entered by: Jorge Freire

16:10 Oct 19, 2001
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: atrezzo
É um termo ligado ao teatro
Sandra B.
Portugal
Adereço
Explanation:
Em português diz-se adereço. A palavra atrezzo é italiana. Conheço os meios teatrais em Portugal e é adereço a palavra usada
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Adereço
Jorge Freire
4 +1atrezo
Fernando Muela
4 +1Atelier Coreográfico
Vivian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Atelier Coreográfico


Explanation:
Atelier Coreográfico

Conhecimento dos idiomas.

Vivian


    Reference: http://www.cidadevirtual.pt/cdl/last.html
Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
90 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atrezo


Explanation:
También se escribe con las grafías attrezo y atrezzo. Es el conjunto de objetos necesarios para una representación escénica.
"El profesional garantiza la implantación, el montaje, el ensamblaje y los cambios escenográficos y de atrezo entre las distintas escenas o distintos espectáculos.Puede participar en la realización de escenografías y atrezo. "




    Reference: http://www.diba.es/iteatre/guiacap7.html
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
89 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Adereço


Explanation:
Em português diz-se adereço. A palavra atrezzo é italiana. Conheço os meios teatrais em Portugal e é adereço a palavra usada

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Worklog
5 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
89 days