KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

gobernadora y el arbusto alquitranado

Portuguese translation: gobernadora = Greasewood o Chapparal / arbusto alquitranado = pine bush ou pine scrub


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gobernadora y el arbusto alquitranado
Portuguese translation:gobernadora = Greasewood o Chapparal / arbusto alquitranado = pine bush ou pine scrub
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

11:18 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: gobernadora y el arbusto alquitranado
Predomina la gobernadora y el arbusto alquitranado y también existen algunas cy mezquites.

Será que alguém me poderá ajudar a "decifrar" estas plantas?
Andreia Silva
Portugal
gobernadora = Greasewood o Chapparal / arbusto alquitranado = pine bush ou pine scrub
Explanation:
boa sorte

Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Governadora e o arbusto alcatroadoxxxLube
5esta vai para a minha lista
Clauwolf
5a planta base/de sustentação e o arbusto queimado/incendiado
Clauwolf
4 +1gobernadora = Greasewood o Chapparal / arbusto alquitranado = pine bush ou pine scrub
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gobernadora = Greasewood o Chapparal / arbusto alquitranado = pine bush ou pine scrub


Explanation:
boa sorte




    Reference: http://www.zianet.com/desertbloom/monographs/larrea.html
    Reference: http://www1.union.edu/~rices/Pine_Bush/pine_bush.htm
Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Muito obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
50 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a planta base/de sustentação e o arbusto queimado/incendiado


Explanation:
agora está claro

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 367

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esta vai para a minha lista


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 367

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Governadora e o arbusto alcatroado


Explanation:
Literal.

xxxLube
PRO pts in pair: 1