KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

interruptor de palma

Portuguese translation: interruptor de palma

19:37 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: interruptor de palma
Material eléctrico. Interruptor de pressão com a palma da mão. Existente em máquinas ou equipamentos indústriais.
Consultar http://www.rhin-o-tuff.com/spanish/spec.hd7700.html para uma referência visual.
José Casquilho
Portugal
Portuguese translation:interruptor de palma
Explanation:
entendo que é para traduzir do espanhol para o português...
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2interruptor de palma
Sylvio Kauffmann
3interruptor de pressão
Mário Seita
3hand switch
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hand switch


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 20:07:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Use the tape with the VCR, then press the red record button. Rewind the tape,
then change the right hand switch to EP. Now play the tape again. ...
www1.terravista.pt/Meco/7449/dicas.html - 43k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 371
Grading comment
a tradução é para Português
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: a tradução é para Português

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interruptor de palma


Explanation:
entendo que é para traduzir do espanhol para o português...

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPandorah
36 days

agree  Worklog
38 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interruptor de pressão


Explanation:
pela imagem do link parece a mesma coisa...


    Reference: http://www.niposom.com/Niposom/Componentes/interruptores_pai...
Mário Seita
Ireland
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 53