KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

Balcones

Portuguese translation: suítes, camarotes OU cabines com varanda


22:05 Feb 4, 2012
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Balcones
De Venecia a Barcelona
Julio 10-20, 2012
Balcones desde
$2000
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:suítes, camarotes OU cabines com varanda
Explanation:





...desde tranquilos y cómodos camarotes interiores hasta espaciosas suites con balcón privado.
http://www.msccruceros.es/es_es/El-Mundo-MSC-Cruceros/Camaro...


Por ejemplo en una suite con balcón. ¿Hay alguien…
http://www.dondeviajar.es/opinion/la-suite-con-balcon-de-los...


http://www.saveme.com.br/compra-coletiva/oferta-nacional/hot...
Selected response from:

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4suítes, camarotes OU cabines com varanda
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
3 +2camarotes com varanda
MLeiria


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
camarotes com varanda


Explanation:
Admitindo que se trate de cruzeiros.

MLeiria
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
9 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)

agree  Nuria Guerreiro
17 days
  -> obrigado :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
suítes, camarotes OU cabines com varanda


Explanation:





...desde tranquilos y cómodos camarotes interiores hasta espaciosas suites con balcón privado.
http://www.msccruceros.es/es_es/El-Mundo-MSC-Cruceros/Camaro...


Por ejemplo en una suite con balcón. ¿Hay alguien…
http://www.dondeviajar.es/opinion/la-suite-con-balcon-de-los...


http://www.saveme.com.br/compra-coletiva/oferta-nacional/hot...


João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Matos: cabines com varanda
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ines.

agree  Fatima Alfonso Pinto
1 day21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fatima.

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
2 days18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maribel.

agree  David Boldrin: também pode ser - suítes com sacadas
1038 days