KudoZ home » Spanish to Romanian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

misil tierra-aire

Romanian translation: rachetă sol-aer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:misil tierra-aire
Romanian translation:rachetă sol-aer
Entered by: Georgiana Vasilescu

16:58 Nov 25, 2008
Spanish to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / aerospace
Spanish term or phrase: misil tierra-aire
dintr-un articol de ziar
sofia daniela
rachetă sol-aer
Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Misil_tierra-aire
Selected response from:

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rachetă sol-aerGeorgiana Vasilescu
3rachetă sol-aercameliaim


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rachetă sol-aer


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Misil_tierra-aire

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rachetă sol-aer


Explanation:
http://www.roaf.ro/ro/dotare/rachete.php

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Misil_tierra-aire

Baftă.

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian