KudoZ home » Spanish to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

recabar (în context)

Romanian translation: obţine / strânge / colecta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recabar (în context)
Romanian translation:obţine / strânge / colecta
Entered by: Sigina

20:00 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: recabar (în context)
Recabando y comprendiendo de forma exacta y precisa toda la información y documentación sobre el programa de viajes y-o servicios de transporte previstos, así como las instrucciones oportunas transmitidas por la empresa.
Să.... şi să înţeleagă cu exactitate??...Nu îmi dau seama cum se traduce aici recabando.
Sigina
Romania
obtine / strange / colecta
Explanation:
cateva posibilitati
Selected response from:

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. A colecta mi se pare că merge cel mai bine! Qué suerte tengo con vosotras!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a culege
Ioana Corina Pop
4obtine / strange / colecta
Ana Andronache


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtine / strange / colecta


Explanation:
cateva posibilitati

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Mulţumesc. A colecta mi se pare că merge cel mai bine! Qué suerte tengo con vosotras!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a culege


Explanation:
recabar.
3. tr. ant. Recoger, recaudar, guardar.
Sursa: Diccionario de la RAE

recabar
1 (ayuda, información) to obtain, manage to get
Sursa: wordreference / Oxford Dictionary


> sa culeaga (si sa inteleaga) toate informatiile



Ioana Corina Pop
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc, Ioana!