KudoZ home » Spanish to Romanian » Electronics / Elect Eng

receta (aici)

Romanian translation: compoziţie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:receta
Romanian translation:compoziţie
Entered by: C. Roman

16:02 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: receta (aici)
în următoarea enumerare (nu-mi dau seama ce poate însemna, în legătură cu un soft pt. supraveghere):

SOFTWARE DE SUPERVISIÓN

El paquete de supervisión ofrecerá como mínimo:
• Arquitectura cliente / servidor
• Enlaces DDE, OLE y DLL
• Tratamiento de ***recetas***
• Tratamiento de gráficos vectoriales y bitmap
• Protocolos estándar de las principales marcas de PLC's
C. Roman
Spain
compoziţie
Explanation:
^_^
Selected response from:

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5compoziţie
Ana Andronache
3recepţie
Gad Kohenov
Summary of reference entries provided
sinónimos de "receta"
Ana Andronache

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recepţie


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compoziţie


Explanation:
^_^

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!!!




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: sinónimos de "receta"

Reference information:
receta

Sinónimos
sustantivo
1) fórmula: fórmula, sistema, procedimiento, norma, orden
2) nota: nota, relación, lista, cuenta, catálogo
3) composición: composición, mezcla, confección

http://www.diclib.com/cgi-bin/d.cgi?l=es&page=search&p=recet...

votez pentru "compozitie" ^_^

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Note to reference poster
Asker: Te rog să pui răspunsul, să-l "votez" şi eu :-) Cred că am să merg pe compoziţie, petru că formulă e ceva mai exact, mai ştiinţific, etc