KudoZ home » Spanish to Romanian » Other

lombriz

Romanian translation: vierme


15:50 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: lombriz
la lombriz de tierra
guille
Romanian translation:vierme
Explanation:
Un vierme din pamint.
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5râmă
Lavinia Pirlog
5vierme
Simon Charass


  

Answers


3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vierme


Explanation:
Un vierme din pamint.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

286 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
râmă


Explanation:
mai degraba...

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 58