KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Agriculture

variador

Russian translation: Рычаг регулировки глубины заделки семян

00:10 Nov 24, 2006
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Sembradora
Spanish term or phrase: variador
контекст:
se suelta el pomo del variador de semilla
а также: Mando a distancia variador
и еще: El cuentahectáreas se sitúa a la derecha de la máquina, sobre el variador de semilla. Debe encajarse en el eje (A,fig.31) que sobresale del variador para este cometido y atornillarse al agujero roscado de M-8.
Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Russian translation:Рычаг регулировки глубины заделки семян
Explanation:
Рычаг регулировки глубины высева семян

http://www.tese.ru/TCM8000.htm

http://intelcom.com.ua/rosta/technical/sr-1.html

http://www.lbr.ru/catalogue.php?rid=68&id=491
Selected response from:

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Grading comment
похоже, это оно
спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Рычаг регулировки глубины заделки семян
Anatoli Prasalovich
1вариатор
Christina Keating


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
вариатор


Explanation:
Only a guess.

Christina Keating
United States
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker: Well, I had the same guess. May be there is more precise term in russian


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: нету точнее термина. вариатор/ а почему бы и нет? :0)
39 mins

disagree  Anatoli Prasalovich: не нужно так категорично :)
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Рычаг регулировки глубины заделки семян


Explanation:
Рычаг регулировки глубины высева семян

http://www.tese.ru/TCM8000.htm

http://intelcom.com.ua/rosta/technical/sr-1.html

http://www.lbr.ru/catalogue.php?rid=68&id=491

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
похоже, это оно
спасибо :)