KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Fisheries

manipuleo del pescado

Russian translation: операции с рыбой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:manipuleo del pescado
Russian translation:операции с рыбой
Entered by: Adelaida Kuzniatsova

05:25 Nov 9, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Fisheries
Spanish term or phrase: manipuleo del pescado
manipuleo del pescado durante el desembarque y despacho respectivamente-
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
операции с рыбой
Explanation:
Не думаю, что обработка рыбы происходит непосредственно во время разгрузки. А вот в операции может входить все что угодно: подъем рыб, переноска, опускание груза, укладывание куда-либо и так далее.
Selected response from:

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Grading comment
Gracias Adelaida...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1операции с рыбой
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
3обработка рыбы
Tanami


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обработка рыбы


Explanation:
*

Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
операции с рыбой


Explanation:
Не думаю, что обработка рыбы происходит непосредственно во время разгрузки. А вот в операции может входить все что угодно: подъем рыб, переноска, опускание груза, укладывание куда-либо и так далее.

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias Adelaida...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova
5 hrs
  -> gracias!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Olga Dyakova