KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Fisheries

se aplica un plan de alerta sanitaria

Russian translation: объявляется санитарная тревога


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se aplica un plan de alerta sanitaria
Russian translation:объявляется санитарная тревога
Entered by: Maria P. Baker

21:58 Nov 13, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Fisheries
Spanish term or phrase: se aplica un plan de alerta sanitaria
Cuando se producen desviaciones de los parámetros de control como resultado de los análisis de los indicadores sanitarios se aplica un plan de alerta sanitaria.. el cual implica medidas de restricción, cierre del área de producción...
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
объявляется санитарная тревога
Explanation:
Se puede poner más literal "применяется план санитарной тревоги", pero no es mi sugerencia. A ver que dicen los demás.
Selected response from:

Maria P. Baker
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2объявляется санитарная тревога
Maria P. Baker
3 -1сигнал санитарной тревоги
Gulnara Krokhaleva


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
объявляется санитарная тревога


Explanation:
Se puede poner más literal "применяется план санитарной тревоги", pero no es mi sugerencia. A ver que dicen los demás.

Maria P. Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova: объявляется санитарная тревога, при которой осуществляются меры по...
10 hrs

agree  Olga Trofimchuk
3 days22 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
сигнал санитарной тревоги


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что это автоматика и на основании данного сигнала применяются соответствующие меры.

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova: сигнал - материальный носитель информации, используемый для передачи сообщений в системе связи. Сюда это не подходит. Речь идет о комплексе мер.
58 mins