International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Food & Drink

análisis medio

Russian translation: cреднее содержание питательных веществ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:análisis medio
Russian translation:cреднее содержание питательных веществ
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

13:06 Feb 18, 2009
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: análisis medio
Анализ содержания различных органических и неорганических элементов в корме для животных.
Análisis medio:
Proteína Bruta
Grasa bruta
Celulosa Bruta и т.д.
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
cреднее содержание питательных веществ
Explanation:
"Среднее содержание питательных веществ в косточках Greenies® перечислено ниже..."
http://www.valta.ru/news/57/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2009-02-18 14:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=среднее содержание питатель...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cреднее содержание питательных веществ
Ekaterina Guerbek
5гарантированный составyanadeni
2анализ среды
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
гарантированный состав


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2009-02-18 13:45:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Guaranteed analysis:
Crude Protein (min.) 30%
Crude Fiber (max.) 4%
Crude Fat (min.) 20%
Moisture (max.) 10%
Omega 6 Fatty Acids min.* 2.7%
Omega 3Fatty Acids min.* 0.5%
...

yanadeni
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
анализ среды


Explanation:
или анализ состава

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cреднее содержание питательных веществ


Explanation:
"Среднее содержание питательных веществ в косточках Greenies® перечислено ниже..."
http://www.valta.ru/news/57/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2009-02-18 14:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=среднее содержание питатель...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko
40 mins
  -> Cпасибо, Ольга!

agree  Alexandra Goldburt: В данном контексте medio - это именно среднее.
52 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александра!

agree  Lidia Lianiuka: только не питательных, а просто веществ
1 hr
  -> Cпасибо, Лидия!

agree  Alboa
3 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, Ольга!

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez: http://zootema.ru/catalog/product_info.php/products_id/392
17 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, Галина!

agree  klp
2 days8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!