KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Furniture / Household Appliances

tornillos allen

Russian translation: Винт с внутренним шестигранником


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tornillos allen
Russian translation:Винт с внутренним шестигранником
Entered by: _Alena

18:20 Sep 3, 2006
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Установка и сборка автоматических дверей
Spanish term or phrase: tornillos allen
- Colocar un final de carrera en el encuentro de las hojas móviles, para ello insertar 2 tuercas alargadas en el carril y atar el tope final de carrera utilizando tornillos allen M6x10.

Спасибо
_Alena
Ukraine
Винт с внутренним шестигранником
Explanation:
Винт с внутренним шестигранником (под ключ)

Попадалось мне это. Под ключ - это просто для объяснения.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-03 18:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылок - туча. Поэтому не привожу.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Винт с внутренним шестигранником
Jarema
4kljuc-shestigrannik
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kljuc-shestigrannik


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Винт с внутренним шестигранником


Explanation:
Винт с внутренним шестигранником (под ключ)

Попадалось мне это. Под ключ - это просто для объяснения.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-03 18:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылок - туча. Поэтому не привожу.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aliaksandr Laushuk: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tornillo
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Ivanova
17 mins

agree  Hemuss
21 hrs

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
1 day21 hrs

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
4 days