KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

folio y hoja

Russian translation: лист и страница


13:37 Nov 16, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: folio y hoja
Registro Mercantil de Galicia, Tomo 44, Libro 44, Folio 44, Hoja nº 44, Inscripción 1ª.-N.I.F. Estatal A-00-000000 – U.E.ES-A-00-000000
Alex Getman
Russian translation:лист и страница
Explanation:
Aquí folio es лист.
Hoja es страница
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Насколько я сталкивался - тетрадь
Oleg Rudavin
4лист и страница
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лист и страница


Explanation:
Aquí folio es лист.
Hoja es страница


    Experiencia
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Насколько я сталкивался - тетрадь


Explanation:
При нотариальной (или архивной) регистрации идет следующая градация:
Том, книга, ТЕТРАДЬ, страница, запись такая-то.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
5 hrs