Que cercania politica tiene con su mandato (muy urgente)

Russian translation: Насколько близки ваши с ним политические позиции.

09:23 Oct 7, 2004
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Que cercania politica tiene con su mandato (muy urgente)
Una frase horripilante.
Contexto.
Vd. ya ha estado con el Presidente Lagos, quien lidera un gobierno socialista. Que cercania politica tiene con su mandato?
Gracias anticipadas.
Galina Kovalenko
Russian translation:Насколько близки ваши с ним политические позиции.
Explanation:
Насколько близки ваши с ним политические позиции

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2004-10-07 10:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть, Лагос - социалист, а Путин, вроде бы, нет. Вопрос: Насколько позиции Лагоса и Путина близки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2004-10-07 10:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...encarcelamientos y ejecuciones en la isla caribeсa y para criticar la cercanнa polнtica de Venezuela con La Habana ...
www.cronica.com.ar/article/articleview/1050752620/1/13
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Насколько близки ваши с ним политические позиции.
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
3насколько вы бли
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Насколько близки ваши с ним политические позиции.


Explanation:
Насколько близки ваши с ним политические позиции

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2004-10-07 10:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть, Лагос - социалист, а Путин, вроде бы, нет. Вопрос: Насколько позиции Лагоса и Путина близки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2004-10-07 10:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...encarcelamientos y ejecuciones en la isla caribeсa y para criticar la cercanнa polнtica de Venezuela con La Habana ...
www.cronica.com.ar/article/articleview/1050752620/1/13

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
насколько вы бли


Explanation:
а

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-07 09:25:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

зки со своим уровнем полномочий?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-07 09:26:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

насколько ваш мандат силён?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-07 09:26:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а полёт высок?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2004-10-07 10:18:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тогда mandato = orden, precepto

какую политическую близость вы ощущаете/наблюдаете со своим правлением/работой по управлению?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-10-07 10:20:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или президент Лагос имеет с Вами


Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search