ácaros, simonianos, fibionitas

Russian translation: симонианцы, фибиониты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:simonianos, fibionitas
Russian translation: симонианцы, фибиониты
Entered by: Feigola

10:28 Apr 5, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
History
Spanish term or phrase: ácaros, simonianos, fibionitas
Las sectas en la época de Jesús éran decenas y decenas: nazarenos, ****ácaros, simonianos, fibionitas****. Pedro y sus apóstoles eran sólo un grupúscolo...

No encuentro estas sectas en mis diccionarios, ¿me pueden señalar la traducción + las fuentes? GRACIAS
Neva M.
симонианцы, фибиониты
Explanation:
См.ссылки внизу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-05 10:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No encuentro lo de \"бcaros\", lo siento
Selected response from:

Feigola
Spain
Grading comment
Spasibo
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5симонианцы, фибиониты
Feigola
3ахары
Olga Korobenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ácaros, simonianos, fibionitas
симонианцы, фибиониты


Explanation:
См.ссылки внизу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-05 10:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No encuentro lo de \"бcaros\", lo siento


    Reference: http://relig.irk.ru/chr/eres/ebion.htm
    Reference: http://lib.ru/INPROZ/MANN/elect.txt_Piece40.12
Feigola
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Spasibo

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ácaros, simonianos, fibionitas
ахары


Explanation:
Это слово есть в теософском словаре и определяется, как "евр. Боги, подчиняющиеся Иегове". Может быть секта как-то связана с ними?

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search