KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

desplazamiento

Russian translation: личное присутствие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desplazamiento
Russian translation:личное присутствие
Entered by: Viktory

06:52 Aug 25, 2014
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / acuerdos
Spanish term or phrase: desplazamiento
Здравствуйте!
Подскажите, пожалуйста, что означает "desplazamiento" в следующем предложении:
El procedimiento de ejecución hipotecaria es un procedimiento escrito que no requiere desplazamiento, salvo caso de oposición.
Спасибо!
Viktory
Belarus
личное присутствие
Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что все оформляется в письменной форме, не обязательно приезжать для этого лично.
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1личное присутствие
Natalia Makeeva
4с непоссесорным обеспечением
Olga Dyakova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
личное присутствие


Explanation:
Имеется в виду, что все оформляется в письменной форме, не обязательно приезжать для этого лично.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alboa
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no requiere desplazamiento
с непоссесорным обеспечением


Explanation:
Если предположить, что в Вашем тексте sin desplazamiento = sin desplazamiento de la posesión, то получается такая цепочка:

- sin desplazamiento de la posesión = non-possessory:
http://www.linguee.pe/espanol-ingles/search?source=auto&quer...
Algunos ordenamientos permiten que se constituya una garantía real sin desplazamiento de la posesión, pudiéndose gravar ciertos bienes sin traspaso físico de su posesión; en otros ordenamientos [...]

Some legal systems provide for a non-possessory security interest, so that security can be taken over assets without taking actual possession of the assets; in other systems, as regards [...]

- non-possessory security = непосессорное обеспечение:

http://www.linguee.com/english-russian/search?source=auto&qu...
Non-possessory security also enhances consumer access to credit since it enables the consumer to take immediate possession of assets purchased with a loan or credit facility.

Механизм непосессорного обеспечения делает более доступными и потребительские кредиты, позволяя потребителям незамедлительно вступать во владение имуществом, приобретенным на ссуду или в кредит.

Подробно о prenda sin desplazamiento:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prenda_sin_desplazamiento

Итого: no requiere desplazamiento = с непоссесорным обеспечением.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/m62q7kn
Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 190