International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Law (general)

factura imaginaria

Russian translation: (коммерческий) счет-проформа


02:21 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: factura imaginaria
Se solicita y aporta factura imaginaria con la inscripcion y sello a utilizar, conforme al Anexo 22 del Rgto.
ultigab
Russian translation:(коммерческий) счет-проформа
Explanation:
Судя по приведенному предложению, похоже, имеется в виду это, но я совершенно не уверен в ответе, так как нигде больше в таком контексте это выражение я найти не смог. Непонятно, почему не использовано обычное "factura proforma"... Звучит скорее как "фиктивный счет", хотя понятно, что речь идет о вполне нормальной практике (conforme al Anexo ...). В общем, загадка.
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4представляемый &
Сергей Лузан
1(коммерческий) счет-проформа
Yakov Tomara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
(коммерческий) счет-проформа


Explanation:
Судя по приведенному предложению, похоже, имеется в виду это, но я совершенно не уверен в ответе, так как нигде больше в таком контексте это выражение я найти не смог. Непонятно, почему не использовано обычное "factura proforma"... Звучит скорее как "фиктивный счет", хотя понятно, что речь идет о вполне нормальной практике (conforme al Anexo ...). В общем, загадка.

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58

3 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
представляемый &


Explanation:
LA VANGUARDIA DIGITAL - Acoso interminable - [ Translate this page ]
... ya sea por cambios en la direcciуn de la empresa o por cambios de personal,
me vuelvan a insistir en que debo el pago de una factura imaginaria. ...
www.lavanguardia.es/web/20050601/51186146064.html

[PDF] Lubina de tres ojos a las hierbas
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
factura imaginaria. Recibo cartas. amenazantes de empresas de abo-. gados, que
no saben de la misa la. mitad. Estoy cansado, harto, ro- ...
pdf.lavanguardia.es/pdf/ PdfShow?p_action=showpdf2&p_id=39949514&p_data=20050601

Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-21 08:28:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

представляемый счёт-фактура

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67