KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Medical

se inhiben

Russian translation: подавляют(ся) / (угнетают(ся))/ тормозят(ся) при наличии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se inhiben
Russian translation:подавляют(ся) / (угнетают(ся))/ тормозят(ся) при наличии
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

17:58 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: se inhiben
La mayor parte de las cepas de S aureus, Klebsiella, Haemophilus, E. coli y Bacteroides, normalmente resistentes a la ampicilina, se inhiben en la presencia de 8 mg/ml de sulbactam y de 16 mg/ml de ampicilina
Eli
подавляют(ся) / (угнетают(ся))/ тормозят(ся) при наличии
Explanation:
Надеюсь, поможет. Удачи, Eli!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 15:52:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо Аскеру за грейдинг!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda, Serguey!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3подавляют(ся) / (угнетают(ся))/ тормозят(ся) при наличии
Сергей Лузан
4otra variante:ингибируются
Galina Labinko Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
подавляют(ся) / (угнетают(ся))/ тормозят(ся) при наличии


Explanation:
Надеюсь, поможет. Удачи, Eli!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 15:52:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо Аскеру за грейдинг!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 499
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda, Serguey!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myek Yurii
8 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî çà íåîäíîêðàòíóþ ïîääåðæêó, Myek Yurii!

agree  Olga Antonova
9 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî çà íåîäíîêðàòíóþ ïîääåðæêó, Olga Antonova!

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
14 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî çà íåîäíîêðàòíóþ ïîääåðæêó, Galina Labinko Rodriguez!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otra variante:ингибируются


Explanation:
Ref:
При 1 мкг на мл 99% штаммов ингибируются ВЕРЦЕФОМ.
http://apteka.medicinform.net/spravka/a/a84.htm


Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 625