KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Medical

celador

Russian translation: санитар

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:celador
Russian translation:санитар
Entered by: Ekaterina Khovanovitch

14:14 Jan 29, 2004
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: celador
XX tiene estudios profesionales, obteniendo el título de Auxiliar de Clínica.
Él es celador en el Hospital de N del Servicio N de Salud, en NN, desde 1996.
§¡
Ìåäáðàò? Ñàíèòàð?
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
санитар
Explanation:
вообще-то это даже не санитар, сколько смотритель или охранник, но если речь идёт о больнице, то он должен обладать минимумом медицинских знаний. Я бы перевёл как "санитар".
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
Да, это именно санитар, когда речь идет о больнице. Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2санитар
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
4дежурный санитар
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
санитар


Explanation:
вообще-то это даже не санитар, сколько смотритель или охранник, но если речь идёт о больнице, то он должен обладать минимумом медицинских знаний. Я бы перевёл как "санитар".

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Да, это именно санитар, когда речь идет о больнице. Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olgutsa: ñàíèòàð
3 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дежурный санитар


Explanation:
я бы так перевёл. Смотрел также через английский и немецкий. По-английски:
hospital porter (Med). Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Удачи, Екатерина Хованович !

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dorene Cornwell:  áîëåå òî÷íîì êîíòåêñòå, äåæóðíûé
2 hrs
  -> Â áîëåå òî÷íîì êîíòåêñòå, äåæóðíûé /(ñàíèòàð), Dorene Cornwell!