KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

ácido penilóico

Russian translation: пенициллановая кислота

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ácido penilóico
Russian translation:пенициллановая кислота
Entered by: Olga Dyakova

16:39 Dec 5, 2016
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Spanish term or phrase: ácido penilóico
La Amoxicilina se metaboliza parcialmente en ácidos penilóicos.


Заранее спасибо!
Landsknecht
Ukraine
пенициллановая кислота
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-05 16:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

метаболизируется в пенициллановую кислоту
Selected response from:

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2пенициллановая кислота
Olga Dyakova
4пениллойная кислота
Vasili Krez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пенициллановая кислота


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-05 16:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

метаболизируется в пенициллановую кислоту

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Lyubov Kucher
1 day 3 hrs
  -> gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пениллойная кислота


Explanation:
Более созвучно, по крайней мере.

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=penilloic%20acid
    Reference: http://earthpapers.net/diagnostika-i-terapiya-lekarstvennogo...
Vasili Krez
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian