KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Nutrition

nutracéuticos

Russian translation: БАД (биологически активные добавки, а также продукты с этими добавками)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nutracéuticos
Russian translation:БАД (биологически активные добавки, а также продукты с этими добавками)
Entered by: Lidia Lianiuka

21:23 Aug 28, 2014
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Nutrition
Spanish term or phrase: nutracéuticos
insumos para la industria de alimentos y de nutracéuticos.
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
БАД
Explanation:
БАД (биологически активные добавки, а также продукты с этими добавками)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2014-08-28 21:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно написать нутрицевтики, но в данном контексте лучше БАД.
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4продукты питания, содержащие биологически активные добавкиOlga & Miguel Freelance Translators
3 +1БАД
Lidia Lianiuka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
БАД


Explanation:
БАД (биологически активные добавки, а также продукты с этими добавками)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2014-08-28 21:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно написать нутрицевтики, но в данном контексте лучше БАД.

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Makeeva
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
продукты питания, содержащие биологически активные добавки


Explanation:
По контексту, похоже, речь идёт именно о продуктах, а не о самих БАД.

Olga & Miguel Freelance Translators
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian