KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Nutrition

alimento que ha trascendido en el tiempo

Russian translation: продукт, который не утратил своего значения/своей ценности с течением времени


19:13 Aug 29, 2014
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Nutrition
Spanish term or phrase: alimento que ha trascendido en el tiempo
se trata de un tubérculo...Un alimento que ha trascendido en el tiempo.
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Russian translation:продукт, который не утратил своего значения/своей ценности с течением времени
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1продукт, который выдержал испытание временем
Galina Mitrohovitch
3 +1продукт, который не утратил своего значения/своей ценности с течением времени
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
продукт, который не утратил своего значения/своей ценности с течением времени


Explanation:
.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Lianiuka
2 days 1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
продукт, который выдержал испытание временем


Explanation:
...

Galina Mitrohovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
1 day 9 hrs