KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

autonomía personal

Russian translation: самостоятельность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autonomía personal
Russian translation:самостоятельность
Entered by: Fernando Muela

14:41 Oct 31, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: autonomía personal
"La menor exhibe una gran autonomía personal". Se trata de un informe postadoptivo.
Fernando Muela
Spain
самостоятельность
Explanation:
Младшая /девочка/ демонстрирует большую самостоятельность.

Применительно к ребенку, особенно menor de edad, это, мне кажется, немного лучше, чем личная независимость, хотя и синонимично.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Cheveleva
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3личностная (личнaя) независимость
Alex Getman
5 +1самостоятельность
Alexandra Cheveleva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
личностная (личнaя) независимость


Explanation:
Es una característica propia de su personalidad y es resaltada como tal.


    Sentimientos de las esferas más altas
Alex Getman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
7 hrs

agree  AndrewBM
8 hrs

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
10 hrs

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
самостоятельность


Explanation:
Младшая /девочка/ демонстрирует большую самостоятельность.

Применительно к ребенку, особенно menor de edad, это, мне кажется, немного лучше, чем личная независимость, хотя и синонимично.

Alexandra Cheveleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena: Sí, muy bien.
1 day 12 hrs