KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

delicadeza

Russian translation: чутко


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con delicadeza
Russian translation:чутко
Entered by: Fernando Muela

14:55 Oct 31, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: delicadeza
¿Como traducir delicadeza en esta frase?:
"Sus padres comparten sus inquietudes con delicadeza"
Fernando Muela
Spain
с пониманием (чутко, деликатно, нежно)
Explanation:
Creo que es eso exactamente lo que ellos sienten.
Selected response from:

Alex Getman
Grading comment
Me quedo con чутко. Gracias de nuevo, Alex.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1S ponimaniem_Alena
4с пониманием (чутко, деликатно, нежно)
Alex Getman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с пониманием (чутко, деликатно, нежно)


Explanation:
Creo que es eso exactamente lo que ellos sienten.


    Esperiencias anteriores
Alex Getman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Me quedo con чутко. Gracias de nuevo, Alex.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
S ponimaniem


Explanation:
No, Fernando, mejor es "s ponimaniem". Pero si quieres mucho esar esa palabra, serб "s chutkostiu".

_Alena
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birute
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Birute