KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

desarrollar

Russian translation: развивать знание родного языка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desarrollar la lengua materna
Russian translation:развивать знание родного языка
Entered by: Fernando Muela

15:03 Oct 31, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: desarrollar
En el siguiente contexto: "Los padres quieren que mantenga y desarrolle su lengua original" (o sea materna, pero este lenguaje burocrático...)
Fernando Muela
Spain
развивать
Explanation:
Родители хотят, чтобы девочка сохранила и развивала знание родного языка.
Вполне разумно, но даже при "нормальности" фразы годится для бюрократического стиля.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2развивать
Oleg Rudavin
5овладевать (развивать, учить)
Alex Getman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
овладевать (развивать, учить)


Explanation:
Tratandose de un idioma y de estas circunstancias otra cosa dificilmente suede ser.


    Intuicion
Alex Getman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 38

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
развивать


Explanation:
Родители хотят, чтобы девочка сохранила и развивала знание родного языка.
Вполне разумно, но даже при "нормальности" фразы годится для бюрократического стиля.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM
1 hr

agree  _Alena
3 hrs