KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

escolarización

Russian translation: учеба; обучение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escolarización
Russian translation:учеба; обучение
Entered by: marfus

10:48 Nov 6, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: escolarización
"Habla el castellano con gran corrección, lo que ha facilitado enormemente su escolarización."
Fernando Muela
Spain
учеба; обучение
Explanation:
Думаю, что здесь можно использовать простое "учеба" или "процесс обучения":
(Она) хорошо говорит на испанском, что в огромной мере облегчает учебу.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1учеба; обучение
Oleg Rudavin
5учеба, школьные занятияvladimir yurist


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
учеба; обучение


Explanation:
Думаю, что здесь можно использовать простое "учеба" или "процесс обучения":
(Она) хорошо говорит на испанском, что в огромной мере облегчает учебу.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena: Parece bien.
14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
учеба, школьные занятия


Explanation:
"Его испанский выше всяких похвал, и это очень помогло ему в учебе (оказало ему неоценимую услугу в школе)."

vladimir yurist
Israel