KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

desmotivado

Russian translation: неохотно/безо всякого интереса


22:41 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
/ post adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: desmotivado
"Empezó este curso desmotivado y relajado."
Fernando Muela
Spain
Russian translation:неохотно/безо всякого интереса
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Konstantin Lakshin
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2неохотно/безо всякого интересаKonstantin Lakshin
4Или же -
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
неохотно/безо всякого интереса


Explanation:
HTH

Konstantin Lakshin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
6 hrs

agree  _Alena
2 days 12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Или же -


Explanation:
- "Не проявила активного интереса к учебе..."
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526