KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

relajado

Russian translation: Я полагаю, приводить словарные статьи не обязательно...


22:43 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
/ post adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: relajado
"Empezó este curso desmotivado y relajado"
Fernando Muela
Spain
Russian translation:Я полагаю, приводить словарные статьи не обязательно...
Explanation:
А перевод фразы предложил в ответе на предыдущий вопрос - "не проявила АКТИВНОГО интереса".
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Gracias, Oleg.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Я полагаю, приводить словарные статьи не обязательно...
Oleg Rudavin
4с прохладцей
AndrewBM


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с прохладцей


Explanation:
none


    Recuerdos de mis años del colegio en Moscú
AndrewBM
Ireland

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Я полагаю, приводить словарные статьи не обязательно...


Explanation:
А перевод фразы предложил в ответе на предыдущий вопрос - "не проявила АКТИВНОГО интереса".
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Gracias, Oleg.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon
11 days